Clubs & Sponsors

 

Club/Activity

Faculty Sponsor

Status

American Sign Language (ASL)

Brittany Burke -  R204

Active

American Sign Language Honor Society

Brittany Burke  -  R204

Active

Art Club/NAHS National Art Honor Society

Basinger, Florimonte, Pierce, Johanson, Whiteash  

Active

Art Honor Society

Basinger, Florimonte, Johanson  - A210

Active

Aviation/Aeronautical Club

C. Cowell – A201

Active

BETA Club

Cathy Cespedes - B110

Active

Black Student Union

Faye Lavenhouse – C216

Active

Book Club

Amy Koenig - Library

Active

Bulldog Buddies

Jessica Magarelli A115

Active

Bulldog Travel Arts

Florimonte – A210

Active

Business Honor Society

Cheryl Edwards – R208

Active

Chess Club

Brian Nolton – E111

Active

Class of 2020

Drew Donnelly – C207 / Brian Barrows

Active

Class of 2021

Xiara Davis G216 and Margery Pratt B205

Active

Class of 2022

Gunn / Gionfriddo

Active

Class of 2023

Darr-C201/Wultors-R122/Keeder-R123

Active

College Partnership

Snyder SS#5

Active

Computer Science Club

Steve Klix – R104

Active

Crew Club

Penny Panzer – C212

Active

Dance Team

Jessica Magarelli – A108B

Active

Debate/Forensics

Mark Deaton – E207

Active

DECA

Schaffler – R207

Active

English Honor Society

Debbie Van Trees/Kate Dullnig - E108

Active

Environmental Protection Club

D. Le Gros – K118

Active

FASA (Filipino-American Student Assoc

Ardalan – R210

Active

FBLA

Mark Deaton – E207

Active

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Lindsey Mettinger

Active

Film Club

Gregg Greentree – R104

Active

French Club

Bragg - E209

Active

French Honor Society

Bragg - E209

Active

Gamers Club

Brian Nolton – E111

Active

German Club / Honor Society

Glenn Rife – R203

Active

Girls Who Code

S. Klix – D108

Active

Hands on Stitching

D. Le Gros – K118

Active

Health Occupations Club

Lavenhouse-  C216

Active

Hip Hop Dance Team

C. Fernandez R106/Keeder R123/Coach Przybocki

Active

History Honor Society

Cinalli/Simonds – E213

Active

Ice Dogs

Gretchen Snyder – B107

Active

Improv Club

 Enza Giannone-Hosig - Black Box

Active

Interact Club

Carson Huling/Becky Rice - D111

Active

Interact Explorers

Glenn Rife – R203

Active

International Awareness Club

Jennifer Kuchno – H202

Active

ISA (Indian Student Association)

Ryan Chapman – A101

Active

It’s Academic/Scholastic Bowl

John Baranowski – F124

Active

Japanese Honor Society

Yada-Horner – E210

Active

Key Club

Drew Donnelly - C207

Active

Latin Dance Club

Geneva Ardalan – R210

Active

LINK-Korean Club

Drew Donnelly - C207

Active

Literary Magazine/Calliope

Johanson - A210

Active

Marketing Honor Society

Cheryl Edwards – R208

Active

Math Honor Society

 Bumgardner R112/Jenkins-Dietz R113/Wultors R122

Active

Math Team (JV)

Monika Christoff (JV) R118/ Tara Willenbrock (V)E114

Active

Math Team (Varsity)

Julie Keeder – R123

Active

MED

Cathy Cespedes – B110

Active

Model Judiciary

Shawn English-  B102

Active

Model United Nations

J. Baranowski F124

Active

Muslim Student Association

Richard Strube – A108

Active

National Honor Society

Finley/Blizzard – Sub School 1

Active

Odyssey of the Mind

M. Murray – E211

Active

Pre-Med Club

Karen Bendorf - F217

Active

Red Cross Club

Karen Bendorf - F217

Active

Robotics Club

Theresa Gionfriddo – C209

Active

SAC (Student Advisory Council)

Chapman/Tsantes – C219

Active

Science Club

Adam Nixon-  C201

Active

Science Fair Club

Mary Constantino – B201

Active

Science Honor Society

Panzer – C212/Awad – C214

Active

Science Olympiad

Lavenhouse-  C216

Active

SGA (Student Government Assoc.)

Chapman/Tsantes – C219

Active

Spanish Club

Ardalan - R210

Active

Spanish Honor Society

Maria Ferkova – R217

Active

Sweet Treats

D. Donnelly – C207

Active

Team America Rocketry Challenge

Cowell- A205

Active

Thespian Society

 Enza Giannone-Hosig - Black Box

Active

Tri-M

Katie Pierce - N106

Active

TSA Club – Technology Student Assoc.

Wayne Babb - A205

Active

Ultimate Frisbee

Glenn Rife – R203

Active

UNICEF Club

Ferkova - C116

Active

Watchdog Newspaper

Helen Mondloch – D103

Active

Westfield Live

Ellyn Whiteash – H113 TV Studio

Active

Westfield’s Minds Matter

Rebecca Darr/Hughes – C201

Active

Yearbook “The Guardian”

Jessica Naeve – E103

Active

If you have questions please contact Tina Tagliavia  in the Student Activities Office.